Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

    Introduction

    We, at 'Drishti-Soft' Solutions Pvt. Ltd.’ and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Drishti-Soft's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

    Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

    Our App & Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user/App user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

    You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site/App.

    Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

    Your Consent

    By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of Insidesalesbox (www.insidesalesbox.com) Online Privacy Policy and to Drishti-Soft's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Drishti-Soft' collects Personal Information on the Web.

    Information security

    • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

    • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


    Updating your information

    We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

    Confidentiality and Security

    • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

    • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Drishti-Soft' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

    Contact Information'Drishti-Soft'welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Drishti-Soft' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

    Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by Drishti-Soft at any time. Drishti-Soft is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction